Kennesaw State Owls Women's Softball Page

Your reliable source for the best coverage of the KSU  Owls Women’s Softball team and the ASUN Conference with
links to the latest newspaper and internet coverage

Top Kennesaw State Owls Women's Softball Stories

KSU Owls 2021 Women's Softball Schedule/Results

Saturday,
February 13

vs Virginia Tech Hokies
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 0-6
(Doubleheader)

Saturday,
February 13

vs Virginia Tech Hokies
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 0-6
(Doubleheader)

Sunday,
February 14

vs Virginia Tech Hokies
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 0-4

Friday,
February 19

vs Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
Frost Stadium,
Chattanooga, TN
(Chattanooga Challenge)

Lost 2-1

Friday,
February 19

vs Indiana State Sycamores
Frost Stadium,
Chattanooga, TN
(Chattanooga Challenge)

Won 9-7

Saturday,
February 20

vs Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
Frost Stadium,
Chattanooga, TN
(Chattanooga Challenge)

Won 5-4

Saturday,
February 20

vs Chattanooga Mocs
Frost Stadium,
Chattanooga, TN
(Chattanooga Challenge)

Lost 7-5

Sunday,
February 21

vs Chattanooga Mocs
Frost Stadium,
Chattanooga, TN
(Chattanooga Challenge)

Won 13-2

Friday,
February 26

@ #19 Georgia Bulldogs
Turner Softball Stadium,
Athens, GA

Lost 8-3

Saturday,
February 27

@ Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Mewborn Field,
Atlanta

Won 4-1

Sunday,
February 28

vs Miami University of Ohio Redhawks
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 5-1

Wednesday,
March 3

vs Georgia State Panthers
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 7-3

Saturday,
March 6

@ Central Florida Knights
UCF Softball Complex,
Orlando, FL

Lost 5-1

Sunday,
March 7

@ Central Florida Knights
UCF Softball Complex,
Orlando, FL

(Doubleheader)
Lost 7-4

Sunday,
March 7

@ Central Florida Knights
UCF Softball Complex,
Orlando, FL

(Doubleheader)
Won 8-1

Wednesday,
March 10

@ Florida Gators,
Katie Seashole Pressley Stadium,
Gainesville, FL

Lost 10-2

Saturday,
March 13

vs Lipscomb University Bisons 
(ASUN)

Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

(Doubleheader)
Won 1-0

Saturday,
March 13

vs Lipscomb University Bisons 
(ASUN)

Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

(Doubleheader)
Lost 5-1

Sunday,
March 14

vs Lipscomb University Bisons 
(ASUN)

Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 5-1

Saturday,
March 20

vs Florida State Seminoles
(WAR EAGLE BATTLE)

Jane B. Moore Field,
Auburn, AL

Lost 11-0

Saturday,
March 20

@ Auburn Tigers
(WAR EAGLE BATTLE)

Jane B. Moore Field,
Auburn, AL

Won 2-0

Sunday,
March 21

vs Florida State Seminoles
(WAR EAGLE BATTLE)

Jane B. Moore Field,
Auburn, AL

Lost 3-2

Sunday,
March 21

@ Auburn Tigers
(WAR EAGLE BATTLE)

Jane B. Moore Field,
Auburn, AL

Lost 4-3

Wednesday,
March 24

@ Tennessee Volunteers
Sherri Parker Lee Stadium,
Knoxville, TN

(DH-1)
Lost 9-1

Wednesday,
March 24

@ Tennessee Volunteers
Sherri Parker Lee Stadium,
Knoxville, TN

(DH-2)
Lost 4-0

Saturday,
March 27

@ University of North Alabama Lions
Hilda B. Anderson
Softball Stadium,
Florence, AL

(DH-1)
Won 3-2

Saturday,
March 27

@ University of North Alabama Lions
Hilda B. Anderson
Softball Stadium,
Florence, AL

(DH-2)
Won 7-2

Sunday,
March 28

@ University of North Alabama Lions
Hilda B. Anderson
Softball Stadium,
Florence, AL

Won 2-0

Friday,
April 2

@ Liberty Flames
Osborne Stadium,
Lynchburg, VA

(Doubleheader)
Won 3-2

Friday,
April 2

@ Liberty Flames
Osborne Stadium,
Lynchburg, VA

(Doubleheader)
Won 5-4

Saturday,
April 3

@ Liberty Flames
Osborne Stadium,
Lynchburg, VA

Lost 3-2

Wednesday,
April 7

vs Georgia Bulldogs
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 1-3
(Rescheduled
From March 17)

Friday,
April 9

vs Bellarmine Knights
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw

Won 7-1

Friday,
April 9

vs Bellarmine Knights
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw

Won 8-0
(6 Innings)

Sunday,
April 11

vs Stetson Hatters
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw

Lost 7-6

Sunday,
April 11

vs Lipscomb University Bisons 
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 11-0

Saturday,
April 17

vs Bellarmine Knights
Knights Field,
Louisville, KY

(Doubleheader)
Won 3-0

Saturday,
April 17

vs Bellarmine Knights
Knights Field,
Louisville, KY

(Doubleheader)
Won 8-1

Sunday,
April 18

vs Bellarmine Knights
Knights Field,
Louisville, KY

Won 6-5

Wednesday,
April 21

vs Georgia State Panthers
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 8-0

Friday,
April 23

vs Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 5-2

Sunday,
April 25

@ Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Mewborn Field,
Atlanta

Lost 3-2

Saturday,
May 1

vs Liberty Flames
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 5-0
(DH-1)

Saturday,
May 1

vs Liberty Flames
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 1-0
(DH-2)

Sunday,
May 2

vs Liberty Flames
Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Lost 3-1

Friday,
May 7

ASUN Softball Championships
vs North Alabama Lions

Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 2-1 (DH-1)

Friday,
May 7

ASUN Softball Championships
vs North Alabama Lions

Bailey Park,
Kennesaw, GA

Won 9-1 (DH-2)

Thursday,
May 13

ASUN Softball Championships
(Semifinals)
vs FGCU Eagles

Bailey Park, Kennesaw, GA

Won 8-1

Friday,
May 14

ASUN Softball Championships
(Finals)
vs Liberty Flames

Bailey Park, Kennesaw, GA

Lost 5-4

Friday,
May 21

NCAA Division I
Softball Tournament, Tallahassee Regional
vs Florida State Seminoles

JoAnne Graf Field at the Seminole Softball Complex.
Tallahassee, FL

Lost 6-2

Saturday,
May 22

NCAA Division I
Softball Tournament, Tallahassee Regional
vs Florida State Seminoles

JoAnne Graf Field at the Seminole Softball Complex.
Tallahassee, FL

Won 1-0

Saturday,
May 22

NCAA Division I
Softball Tournament, Tallahassee Regional
vs Central Florida Knights

JoAnne Graf Field at the Seminole Softball Complex.
Tallahassee, FL

Lost2-0

Kennesaw State Campus Sports Composite Schedule

Thursday,
October 21

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
October 22

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
October 22

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Lipscomb Bisons

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Saturday,
October 23

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Saturday,
October 23

Women's Soccer

vs Liberty Flames

Fifth Third Bank
Stadium,
Kennesaw

1:00 p.m.

Saturday,
October 23

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Lipscomb Bisons

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Saturday,
October 23

Football

@ Campbell Camels

Barker-Lane
Stadium,
Buies Creek, NC

4:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sunday,
October 24

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Sunday,
October 24

Women's Lacrosse

vs Louisville Cardinals (Playdate)

UOFL Lacrosse
Stadium,
Louisville, KY

All Day

Sunday,
October 24

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Eastern Kentucky Colonels

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Monday,
October 25

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Monday,
October 25

Men's Golf

@ Battle at Black Creek
Chattanooga, TN

Black Creek Club,
Chattanooga, TN

All Day

Monday,
October 25

Women's Golf

@ Palmetto Intercollegiate Hosted by The College of Charleston

Kiawah Island
Golf Resort’s
Turtle Point course.
Kiawah Island, SC

All Day

Tuesday,
October 26

Men's Golf

@ Battle at Black Creek
Chattanooga, TN

Black Creek Club,
Chattanooga, TN

All Day

Other Top Kennesaw State Owls Sports Stories

State Newspaper & Media Coverage in Georgia

Advertise in the KSU Sports E-Blast Newsletter or on this website

Call 770-596-6451 for information. Call For internet and E-Blast Newsletter specials for the 2021-2022 school year.

Subscribe to the KSU Sports E-Blast Newsletters with Kennesaw State player features, inside team information
and coverage 
of KSU Owls football, baseball, men’s & women’s basketball, men’s & women’s golf,
men’s & women’s tennis, women’s soccer, women’s volleyball, women’s softball, 
women’s lacrosse
and men’s & women’s track & field and cross country.
Sent free 27 times each school year, directly to your email inbox.

KSU Sports Free E-Blast Newsletter Sign Up Form