Kennesaw State Owls Men's Tennis Page

Your reliable source for the best coverage of KSU Owls Tennis and the ASUN Conference with links to the latest newspaper and internet coverage

Kennesaw State Owls Men's Tennis Stories

KSU Owls 2021-2022 Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday,
September 17

@ Limestone Challenger,
Emmie Evans Rector Tennis Center,
Gaffney, SC

All Day

Friday,
September 17

@ Samford
Fall Invite #1
Hoover Met Complex, Birmingham, AL

All Day

Saturday,
September 18

@ Limestone Challenger,
Emmie Evans Rector Tennis Center,
Gaffney, SC

All Day

Saturday,
September 18

@ Samford
Fall Invite #1
Hoover Met Complex, Birmingham, AL

All Day

Sunday,
September 19

@ Limestone Challenger,
Emmie Evans Rector Tennis Center,
Gaffney, SC

All Day

Sunday,
September 19

@ Samford
Fall Invite #1
Hoover Met Complex, Birmingham, AL

All Day

Friday,
September 24

@ Panther Invite
Georgia State University,
Atlanta, GA

All Day

Saturday,
September 25

@ Panther Invite
Georgia State University,
Atlanta, GA

All Day

Sunday,
September 26

@ Panther Invite
Georgia State University,
Atlanta, GA

All Day

Friday,
October 1

@ Hagedorn
Hidden Duel,

Hosted by University of San Diego Toreros,
San Diego, CA

All Day

Saturday,
October 2

@ Hagedorn
Hidden Duel,

Hosted by University of San Diego Toreros,
San Diego, CA

All Day

Sunday,
October 3

@ Hagedorn
Hidden Duel,

Hosted by University of San Diego Toreros,
San Diego, CA

All Day

Friday, October 1

@ Mercer Gridiron Classic
John Drew Smith Tennis Center,
Mercer University, Macon, GA

All Day

Saturday, October 2

@ Mercer Gridiron Classic
John Drew Smith Tennis Center,
Mercer University, Macon, GA

All Day

Sunday, October 3

@ Mercer Gridiron Classic
John Drew Smith Tennis Center,
Mercer University, Macon, GA

All Day

Thursday, October 21

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
October 22

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Saturday, October 23

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Sunday,
October 24

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Monday,
October 25

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Tuesday,
October 26

@ ITA Southeast
Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
Florida Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
March 18

vs Liberty Flames
Betty Siegal Courts,
Kennesaw

TBA

Sunday,
March 20

vs Bellarmine Knights
Betty Siegal Courts,
Kennesaw

TBA

Friday,
March 25

@ North Florida Ospreys
UNF Tennis Complex,
Jacksonville, FL

TBA

Sunday,
March 27

@ Stetson Hatters
Mandy Stoll Tennis Center,
Deland, FL

TBA

Sunday,
April 3

@ Florida Gulf
Coast Eagles

FGCU Tennis Complex,
Ft. Myers, FL

TBA

Friday,
April 8

vs Jacksonville State Gamecocks
Betty Siegal Courts,
Kennesaw

TBA

Sunday,
April 10

vs Lipscomb Bisons
Betty Siegal Courts,
Kennesaw

TBA

Thursday,
April 14

@ North Alabama Lions
UNA Varsity Tennis Courts,
Florence, AL

TBA

Kennesaw State Campus Sports Composite Schedule

Thursday,
October 21

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
October 22

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Friday,
October 22

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Lipscomb Bisons

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Saturday,
October 23

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Saturday,
October 23

Women's Soccer

vs Liberty Flames

Fifth Third Bank
Stadium,
Kennesaw

1:00 p.m.

Saturday,
October 23

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Lipscomb Bisons

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Saturday,
October 23

Football

@ Campbell Camels

Barker-Lane
Stadium,
Buies Creek, NC

4:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sunday,
October 24

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Sunday,
October 24

Women's Lacrosse

vs Louisville Cardinals (Playdate)

UOFL Lacrosse
Stadium,
Louisville, KY

All Day

Sunday,
October 24

Volleyball

ASUN Crossover at UNF
vs Eastern Kentucky Colonels

Jacksonville, FL

3:00 p.m. (ESPN+)

Monday,
October 25

Men's Tennis

@ ITA Southeast Regional Championships

Alfred A. Ring
Tennis Complex
UF Campus,
Gainesville, FL

All Day

Monday,
October 25

Men's Golf

@ Battle at Black Creek
Chattanooga, TN

Black Creek Club,
Chattanooga, TN

All Day

Monday,
October 25

Women's Golf

@ Palmetto Intercollegiate Hosted by The College of Charleston

Kiawah Island
Golf Resort’s
Turtle Point course.
Kiawah Island, SC

All Day

Tuesday,
October 26

Men's Golf

@ Battle at Black Creek
Chattanooga, TN

Black Creek Club,
Chattanooga, TN

All Day

Other Top Kennesaw State Owls Sports Stories

State Newspaper & Media Coverage in Georgia

Advertise in the KSU Sports E-Blast Newsletter or on this website

Call 770-596-6451 for information. Call For internet and E-Blast Newsletter specials for the 2021-2022 school year.

Subscribe to the KSU Sports E-Blast Newsletters with Kennesaw State player features, inside team information
and coverage
of KSU Owls football, baseball, men’s & women’s basketball, men’s & women’s golf,
men’s & women’s tennis, women’s soccer, women’s volleyball, women’s softball,
women’s lacrosse
and men’s & women’s track & field and cross country.
Sent free 27 times each school year, directly to your email inbox.

KSU Sports Free E-Blast Newsletter Sign Up Form